2019 Awards

2019 Winners

Distinguished Young Woman of Mississippi – $5,000

Meridian Coca Cola Scholarship – $1,000

Lori Feng (Starkville)

First Alternate – 2,500

Meridian Coca Cola Scholarship – $200

Emmie Perkins (Lamar County)

Second Alternate – 1,500

Meridian Coca Cola – $150

Sarah Pasha (West Lauderdale County)

Third Alternate – 1,500

Meridian Coca Cola – $150

Anna Duong (Madison County)

Remaining Finalist – $500 each

Meg Thomas (Leake County)

Abby Seale (Neshoba County)

Clancy Slay (Clarke County)

Myah Harper (Pearl River County)

Josie Nasekos (Clinton)

Mia Parker (George County)

Be Your Best Self (Sponsored by Jimmy and Ann Alexander) – $1,500

Abby Seale (Neshoba County)

Spirit Award (Sponsored by Host Family Association) – $1,000

Dani Henderson (Wayne County)

2018 Overall Awards

Scholastics (Sponsored by Mississippi Power) – $2,000

Lori Feng (Starkville)

Talent (Sponsored by Brainstorm Creative Group) – $1,000

Lori Feng (Starkville)

Fitness (Sponsored by Citizens National Bank) – $1,000

Mallory MacKenzie (Choctaw County)

Self-Expression (Sponsored by John Houston Phillips Family) – $1,000

Emmie Perkins (Lamar County)

2018 Preliminary Awards

Scholastics (Sponsored by Mary Jo Huffman and Family) – $400 each

Abby Seale (Neshoba County)

Clancy Slay (Clarke County)

Sarah Pasha (Lauderdale County)

Mia Parker (George County)

Talent (Sponsored by Blake Travis) – $400 each
In Memory of Marilyn M Lumpkin

Emmie Perkins (Lamar County)

Anna Duong (Madison County)

Taylor Binkley (Rankin County)

Sarah Pasha (West Lauderdale County)

Fitness (Sponsored by Leland and Glynese Irby and Family) – $400 each

Sarah Pasha (West Lauderdale County)

Meg Thomas (Leake County)

Jasmin Brooks (Newton County)

Emmie Perkins (Lamar County)

Self-Expression (Sponsored by Dr. Pat and Donna Sprabery and Family) – $400 each

Sarah Pasha (West Lauderdale County)

McKay Lee Bray (Greene County)

Lori Feng (Starkville)

Anna Duong (Madison County)

National Sponsors